Skip to main content
Free AU shipping over $100
S.NATURE Aqua Oasis Moisturizing Gel

Image 1 of 4: S.NATURE Aqua Oasis Moisturizing Gel

1 / 4Use the left and right arrow keys to move between images.

S.NATURE

Aqua Oasis Moisturizing Gel

Step 4 — moisturise

S.NATURE's Aqua Oasis Moisturizing Gel is a moisturise step formulated for dehydration and tightness. We stock it because it earns its place in a real Australian routine — a climate of hard water, air-conditioning and high UV. Sourced directly through verified brand channels and held in our Melbourne warehouse, so what lands on your doorstep is the same batch you'd buy in Seoul.

$40AUD · incl. GST

Dispatched from our Melbourne warehouse · Free standard shipping over A$100 · Shipping & returns

  • Restores water content for a plumper, less tight feel
  • Authentic stock, shipped from our Melbourne warehouse

Guidance only, based on the brand's stated formulation — not medical advice or a guaranteed outcome.

  1. 1Warm a pea-to-almond sized amount between fingertips.
  2. 2Press over the face and down the neck in upward motions.
  3. 3Use morning and night — in Australian summer, go lighter in the AM.
How to apply — open the full guide →

Product questions

S.NATURE Aqua Oasis Moisturizing Gel — questions people ask

How do I use S.NATURE Aqua Oasis Moisturizing Gel?

Warm a pea-to-almond sized amount between fingertips. Press over the face and down the neck in upward motions. Use morning and night — in Australian summer, go lighter in the AM.

What is S.NATURE Aqua Oasis Moisturizing Gel good for?

S.NATURE Aqua Oasis Moisturizing Gel is the moisturise step in a Korean skincare routine. It is most often chosen for hydration and glow. S.NATURE's Aqua Oasis Moisturizing Gel is a moisturise step formulated for dehydration and tightness. We stock it because it earns its place in a real Australian routine — a climate of hard water, air-conditioning and high UV. Sourced directly through verified brand channels and held in our Melbourne warehouse, so what lands on your doorstep is the same batch you'd buy in Seoul.

Is S.NATURE Aqua Oasis Moisturizing Gel authentic, and where does it ship from?

Yes. This stock is sourced from S.NATURE or its authorised distributor and held in our Melbourne warehouse in Epping, Victoria. Order before 12pm on a business day and it is dispatched the same day with Australia Post. Estimated transit after dispatch is typically 1–2 business days to metro areas and 2–5 business days regionally — these are Australia Post estimates, not guarantees.

What can I use S.NATURE Aqua Oasis Moisturizing Gel with?

It layers safely with hydrating and barrier ingredients such as hyaluronic acid, niacinamide, panthenol, ceramides and centella. Avoid using it in the same session as a strong exfoliating acid or retinal — alternate those on separate nights.

How much does S.NATURE Aqua Oasis Moisturizing Gel cost in Australia?

S.NATURE Aqua Oasis Moisturizing Gel is $40 AUD at Skin Grocer, priced in Australian dollars with no import surcharge at checkout. Subscribe & Save takes 15% off eligible repeat deliveries.

Reviews

Loading reviews…

Pairs well with

Same brand or built for the same concern.

S.NATURE

$40